Technical dossier for investors

Our own game studio within Odyssey Ecosystem. We create and publish our own games.

Part of EOS Connecting (eosconnecting.com) and Odyssey Ecosystem (odecosys.com)

All figures are estimates. This is not a public securities offering.

The Studio Saga

Executive summary

Odyssey Ragnarok Interactive is the new game studio owned by EOS Connecting and Odyssey Ecosystem. It is not a work for hire service: the studio creates, publishes and operates its own games, first on PC (Steam) and mobile (Android and iOS), then on Mac.

The plan runs on two engines. A narrative flagship based on the founders' own saga, Knots & Blades, turning an intellectual property with published books into a transmedia franchise (books, game, audio and collectibles). And smaller support titles for mobile and PC that bring early learning, data and cash flow.

We are looking for investors with 15,000 USD tickets. We propose three round scenarios: 60,000 USD (4 tickets), 150,000 USD (10 tickets) and 300,000 USD (20 tickets). Every figure in this document is an estimate with explicit assumptions; returns are not guaranteed.

201.6 B USDglobal games market in 2025 (Newzoo)
372 Mplayers in Latin America in 2025 (Newzoo)
15,000 USDticket per investor
24 monthsroadmap to the flagship's early access
Genre, platform and support title proposals are preliminary and will be validated with prototypes and metrics.

The Oath

Vision and identity

Vision. To build, from Latin America, a studio with its own epic identity, able to create worlds that live across formats: games, books, audio and community.

Identity. The brand takes the Norse look of the logo: a rune arc, Fenrir, the longship and a world split between fire (red) and ice (blue). Ragnarok stands for the end of one cycle and the birth of another: a small studio that dares to tell big stories.

  • We publish our own work. Intellectual property, data and the player relationship stay with the studio.
  • Realistic scope. Projects sized for a small team, with measurable milestones and metric driven decisions.
  • Multiplatform from day one. One technical pipeline for PC, Android, iOS and later Mac.
  • LATAM cost, global quality. Talent in Colombia and Venezuela at lower cost than the US or Europe.
  • Transparency with investors. Monthly reports, a KPI dashboard and visible assumptions.

The War Council

Founders and team

Jean Pagliarani

Jean Pagliarani

Cofounder · Development and technology · CEO of JH Duo

Leads the commercial engine: web architecture and Latin America to US business integration. Venezuelan based in Colombia, web and software developer.

Henry Esaa

Henry Esaa

Cofounder · CTO of EOS Connecting

Leads the innovation engine: custom development, SaaS architecture and advanced AI. Builds EOS Analytics and EOS Pulse. Works from Venezuela.

The founders already run digital products inside Odyssey Ecosystem. According to the ecosystem's current material, shipped so far: 3 multilingual sites, a live analytics app, an AI analyst MVP and 3 AI assistants. The Knots & Blades saga website was built by JH Duo.

Studio hires by phase are detailed in The Clan and its Crafts.

The Nine Realms of the Market

Market opportunity

  • The global games market closed 2025 at 201.6 billion USD (+9.1%): mobile 113.3 B, console 44.7 B and PC 43.6 B, with the strongest annual PC growth in Newzoo's dataset (+12%). Newzoo
  • Newzoo forecasts 234.4 billion USD in 2028 and 121.1 B USD for mobile alone in 2026. Newzoo · PocketGamer.biz
  • On PC, premium game spending rose 25.3% to 14.1 B USD in 2025: there is room for well positioned paid titles. GameDev.net on Newzoo
  • User acquisition is getting pricier: global game cost per install (CPI) rose 30% in 2025 to 0.56 USD, per Adjust as cited by Newzoo. That is why we prioritize organic growth and community.

The Latin American angle

  • Latin America: 372.3 million players, 8.3 billion USD in 2025 (+6.4%); 46% of players pay, spending 48.5 USD a year on average. Mobile 4.4 B USD; PC and console about 2.0 B USD each. Forecast: 9.7 B USD in 2028. gamescom latam with Newzoo data
  • The region grows faster than North America (+4.2%) and Europe (+3.6%), per the same source. gamescom latam
  • Acquiring users in LATAM is cheap: Adjust reports a games CPI of 0.14 USD in LATAM versus 1.71 USD in the US (2025 data, cited by SuperScale). Ideal for early market tests.
  • Google Play funds Latin American indie studios without taking equity: 150,000 to 200,000 USD per studio, 8 M USD to date, with a Colombian studio among the 2025 recipients. Google
Method note: Newzoo's free report published mid 2025 estimated 188.8 B USD; the final revised 2025 figure is 201.6 B USD. We use the final figure and cite both sources.

Sagas to Forge

Game slate

Flagship: Knots & Blades · Kleithros, the prequel

Knots & Blades
A man wakes up locked in a sinking metal cell, beside a silver haired stranger who seems to know all his secrets, and must face his demons before the last sliver of light disappears.

Synopsis. Lukas wakes with no memory in a metal cell with a single slit of light. With him is Klaus, a porcelain faced, silver haired man who toys with an ancient coin and accuses him of being a murderer. Outside, a creature whistles and pounds the walls while the cell sinks into the earth. Through confessions about fear, guilt, family and freedom, Lukas remembers his son, Anna and a country destroyed by a tyrannical regime. Every truth brings the exit closer, but demands a price. At the end, Alexander Nasir Levy (Alex) appears: the writer behind the pen name Gregori H. Orlov and the protagonist of the saga that continues.

Three hooks

  1. Two men trapped in a cell that is burying itself alive, and only one can get out.
  2. An ancient coin bearing the motto "vita et mors, lux et umbra" is the price of freedom, and Charon is coming to collect it.
  3. The book the protagonist writes opens a saga of conspiracies, tech tycoons and tyrannical regimes, where the heroes cut the knots of a web woven in the shadows.
  • Genre (proposal): a psychological and symbolic thriller shaped as a narrative adventure.
  • Platforms (proposal): PC on Steam first, with an architecture ready for consoles; Mac later.

A transmedia IP that strengthens the investment

KleithrosKleithrosPublishedThe opening book of the saga: a psychological thriller and prequel.
Dark LabyrinthsDark LabyrinthsBeing writtenA future title expanding the scale and conflicts of the saga.
Whispers of ChaosWhispers of ChaosBeing writtenAn upcoming installment that pushes the universe deeper into chaos.
RevelationsRevelationsBeing writtenA forthcoming title where buried truths begin to demand their price.
  • The saga already exists beyond the game: four books (Kleithros, Dark Labyrinths, Whispers of Chaos and Revelations). Kleithros is published as a digital edition in English, Spanish, German and Italian, at 4.99 USD on knotsandblades.com.
  • Active owned channels: store, the saga's crowdfunding campaign, collectibles, audio on SoundCloud, YouTube, Instagram and Patreon.
  • A collaborator program already offers booktubers a free copy and a 15% affiliate commission: the same channel can drive the game's wishlists.
  • Each format feeds the others: readers discover the game, players buy books and collectibles. Less dependence on paid ads.
Key condition: the intellectual property belongs to its authors. Before closing, a license agreement will be signed between the Knots & Blades rights holders and the studio. The books' crowdfunding campaign (30,000 USD goal) is separate from this round.

Support titles (preliminary proposal)

TitlePlatformModelTeam and time (estimate)
Support 1: Norse themed hybridcasualAndroid and iOSFree with rewarded ads and IAP2 to 3 people · 5 to 6 months to soft launch
Support 2: tactical midcoreMobile and PC (Steam)Free with IAP and season pass4 to 6 people · 10 to 12 months to soft launch

Support titles bring early learning, data and cash flow, and can be set in the studio's Norse aesthetic or in the saga's universe.

The Forge

Technical stack

Recommended engine: Unity 6 with C#. Reasons: mobile maturity, an ads and IAP ecosystem, export to Android, iOS, Windows and Mac from a single project, and a language (C#) close to the team's web and software background. Unity Personal is free while revenue plus funding stay at or below 200,000 USD over 12 months; above that, Unity Pro is required (2,310 USD per seat per year in 2026). Unity

Alternatives considered. Godot 4 (MIT license, no fees) is excellent for 2D and prototypes, with a thinner ecosystem of mobile SDKs and console support. Unreal Engine 5 is strong in high end 3D and opens the door to Epic MegaGrants (Unreal projects only), at the cost of C++ and heavier hardware. Decision point: the flagship engine is chosen before month 9.

LayerProposed choice
Engine and languageUnity 6 LTS · C# · URP
BackendSupabase (Auth, Postgres, Edge Functions), already used by EOS · game services on Render · CDN and storage on Cloudflare
AnalyticsGameAnalytics and Firebase (Analytics and Crashlytics); attribution through an MMP once paid UA starts
Ads and IAPUnity LevelPlay or AppLovin MAX mediation · Unity IAP or RevenueCat · server side receipt validation
LiveOpsRemote config, event calendar, season pass, A/B tests
CI/CDGitHub Actions with GameCI · own runner on the build server · fastlane for TestFlight and Play Console · SteamPipe for Steam
Version controlGit with Git LFS on GitHub (or Unity Version Control for heavy art)
Cloud savesSteam Cloud on PC · Supabase with Google Play Games and iCloud on mobile
Anti cheatServer authoritative validation for PvP, economy and leaderboards; no kernel level anti cheat
Multiplatform pipelineOne project, per platform quality profiles, Addressables, automated tests on real devices

The Arsenal

Hardware requirements

Reference US prices in USD, estimated unless stated otherwise. In Colombia add VAT and import costs (estimate: 20 to 35% more). 2026 context: Gartner expects DRAM and SSD prices to rise 130% by year end and PCs to cost 17% more; IDC sees no relief before late 2027. Recommendation: buy early and keep a 15% buffer. Gartner · IDC

1. Studio equipment by role

RoleCPUGPURAMStorageEst. cost
Programming8 cores (Ryzen 7 / Core i7)8 to 16 GB VRAM (RTX 5060 Ti class)32 GB (64 GB for the flagship)NVMe 2 TB1,800 to 2,200
2D art6 to 8 cores8 GB VRAM32 GBNVMe 1 TB + 2 TB1,500 + pen display 400 to 800
3D and tech art12 to 16 cores (Ryzen 9)16 GB VRAM (RTX 5070 Ti class)64 GBNVMe 2 TB + 4 TB2,800 to 3,200
QAMid range laptopEntry dedicated GPU (represents minimum spec)16 GBNVMe 1 TB900
  • Monitors: 27" QHD IPS with wide sRGB for art (estimated 250 to 300 each). Peripherals: keyboard, mouse and headset (estimated 120 per person).
  • A Mac is mandatory for iOS: Xcode only runs on macOS. A current Mac mini (Apple now sells it with M6 and M5 Pro; the base M4 launched at 599 USD in 2024) builds iOS and the future Mac port. Estimate: 800 to 1,000. Apple
  • Test devices: low end Android (2 to 3 GB RAM, ~150), mid range (6 to 8 GB, ~350) and used high end (~500); an older iPhone compatible with iOS 15 or later (~300), a recent iPhone (~800) and a base iPad (~400).
  • Steam Deck OLED 512 GB: 789 USD (official 2026 price) to certify compatibility. Valve
  • Pen displays: 16" (Wacom, XPPen or Huion), estimated 400 to 800. Audio: 2 channel interface, condenser microphone, closed headphones and studio monitors, estimated 600.
  • VR and console devkits: not planned. Console devkits are requested from each platform's program after the PC launch; costs are under NDA and not budgeted.

2. Servers, cloud and infrastructure

  • Builds (CI): dedicated PC (8 to 12 cores, 64 GB, NVMe 2 TB, estimated 2,000) as GitHub Actions runner for Windows and Android, plus the Mac mini for iOS and Mac.
  • Backend: Supabase Pro from 25 USD/month per organization, with 100,000 monthly active users included and 7 day daily backups (Supabase); services on Render and CDN on Cloudflare by usage (estimated 50 to 150 USD/month at first).
  • Storage and 3 2 1 backups: workstations to NAS with snapshots, NAS to external cloud (Backblaze B2 or Cloudflare R2) and repositories on GitHub.
  • Redundant internet: main fiber line (ideally 300 Mbps or more) with a backup 4G/5G router and automatic failover; UPS for workstations, NAS and router. Remote team members use their own connection.

3. Hardware by phase (full scenario, estimate)

PhaseEquipmentUSD
Phase 0 · FoundationProgramming workstation (2,000) · Mac mini (iOS and Mac builds) (800) · 2 monitors 27" QHD (560) · Low and mid range Android (500) · Used compatible iPhone (300) · 2 bay NAS with 2 x 8 TB drives (900) · 2 UPS units (300) · Backup 4G/5G router (250) · Peripherals (240)5,850
Phase 1 · First launch2D workstation with pen display (2,100) · Programming workstation (2,000) · 2 monitors 27" QHD (560) · High end Android (used) (500) · Recent iPhone (800) · Base iPad (400) · Audio kit (600)6,960
Phase 2 · Expansion3D workstation (3,000) · Build server (CI) (2,000) · QA laptop (900) · Steam Deck OLED 512 GB (789) · 3 monitors 27" QHD (840) · Peripherals (300)7,829
Phase 3 · Flagship2 laptops (design and community) (2,000) · 2 controllers (Xbox and PlayStation) (140) · Device replacement (600) · Extra storage (471) · Capture card for trailers (150)3,361
Total24,000
Mid16,000
Small seed6,500

4. Player requirements (provisional targets)

Target values to be validated with performance profiling. Mobile minimums aligned with Unity 6.x: Android 8.0 (API 26) and iOS 15. Unity

TitleMinimumRecommended
Support 1 (mobile)Android 8.0, 2 GB RAM, OpenGL ES 3.1 or Vulkan · iOS 15, iPhone 6s or laterAndroid 10, 3 GB RAM · iPhone XR (A12) or later
Support 2 (mobile)Android 9, 3 GB RAM, Vulkan · iOS 15, iPhone XRAndroid 11, 6 GB RAM · iPhone 12 or later
Support 2 (PC)Windows 10/11 64 bit · Core i3 6100 or Ryzen 3 1200 · 8 GB · GTX 750 Ti or Intel UHD 620 · 3 GBCore i5 8400 or Ryzen 5 2600 · 8 GB · GTX 1050 Ti
Flagship (PC)Provisional: Core i5 8400 or Ryzen 5 2600 · 16 GB · GTX 1660 Super · SSDProvisional: Core i5 12400 or Ryzen 5 5600X · 16 GB · RTX 3060 12 GB · NVMe; Steam Deck target

The Clan and its Crafts

Production pipeline and team plan

Pipeline per title: concept and fast prototypes, preproduction with a design document and performance budget, production in two week sprints, alpha with closed tests, beta or soft launch with metrics, launch and LiveOps. Each phase gate requires passing a KPI check.

PhaseRoles (full scenario)Est. monthly cost
F0 · M1 to M32 founders (reduced fee) · 1 Unity developer · 1 part time 2D artist3,500
F1 · M4 to M9+1 Unity developer · full time 2D artist · part time QA6,000
F2 · M10 to M16+1 senior developer · +1 3D artist (QA covered by community playtests)9,500
F3 · M17 to M24+ part time QA and community management · commissioned audio and music10,500
  • Cost assumptions (estimates): Unity developer 1,500 USD/month, senior 2,300, 2D artist 1,300, 3D artist 1,600, founders 650 each during the round.
  • LATAM advantage: in Colombia the average game developer salary is about COP 3.4 million a month, in a 3 to 8 million range per Glassdoor as cited by Semana. In the US the median annual wage of a software developer was 135,980 USD in May 2025 (BLS). The whole studio team costs less per year than a single US developer.

The Longship Route

24 month roadmap

Assumption: the round closes in December 2026, month 1 = January 2027. Milestones are targets, not commitments.

MonthMilestone
M1 to M3Incorporation of the SAS, Knots & Blades license agreement, hiring, CI pipeline and 3 prototypes for Support 1
M6Support 1 soft launch in low CPI LATAM markets
M9Support 1 global launch · flagship engine decision
M10 to M12Flagship preproduction · Support 2 prototype
M12 to M16Flagship Steam page and wishlist campaign · BIG Festival and gamescom latam 2028 (dates to be confirmed)
M18Flagship vertical slice · Support 2 soft launch (full scenario only)
M20 to M22Support 2 global launch · Mac ports of the support titles
M22 to M24Flagship demo at a Steam Next Fest (dates to be confirmed) · early access from M24

Useful confirmed dates: Steam Next Fest from February 22 to March 1, 2027 and from June 14 to 21, 2027 (Steamworks).

The War Chest

Budget by phase and scenario

Three scenarios, all estimates. Scope grows with the round: Seed (12 months) launches Support 1 and opens flagship preproduction. Mid (18 months) adds Support 1 LiveOps and the flagship vertical slice. Full (24 months) adds Support 2 and reaches the flagship's early access.

Line itemSmall seed
60,000 · 12 months
Mid
150,000 · 18 months
Full
300,000 · 24 months
Team (fees and salaries)43,200102,000197,000
Hardware6,50016,00024,000
Engines, licenses and tools1,0004,00022,000
Cloud, backend and internet1,2003,0004,800
Marketing, acquisition and events4,50015,00030,000
Legal, trademarks and accounting2,0004,0006,000
External audio and music03,0008,000
Contingency1,6003,0008,200
Total60,000150,000300,000
15,000 USD tickets41020

Full scenario by phase

Line itemPhase 0 · Foundation
M1 to M3
Phase 1 · First launch
M4 to M9
Phase 2 · Expansion
M10 to M16
Phase 3 · Flagship
M17 to M24
Total
Team (fees and salaries)10,50036,00066,50084,000197,000
Hardware5,8506,9607,8293,36124,000
Engines, licenses and tools2,0005,0007,0008,00022,000
Cloud, backend and internet3001,2001,4001,9004,800
Marketing, acquisition and events08,0009,00013,00030,000
Legal, trademarks and accounting3,0001,0001,0001,0006,000
External audio and music01,5003,5003,0008,000
Contingency1,0002,0002,5002,7008,200
Total22,65061,66098,729116,961300,000
  • License assumption: in the full scenario funding exceeds 200,000 USD, so Unity Pro is budgeted (3 seats in year 1 and 4 in year 2). Godot would save about 16,000 USD.
  • Platform fees: Steam Direct 100 USD per game (recouped after 1,000 USD in revenue), Apple Developer 99 USD per year, Google Play 25 USD once. Steamworks · Apple

The Spoils

Revenue model and KPIs

  • Mobile: free with rewarded ads, capped interstitials, a remove ads purchase, bundles and a season pass. Apple and Google charge small developers 15% under their small business programs.
  • PC: premium game on Steam with regional pricing, DLC and editions with saga content. Steam takes 30% in its standard tier.
  • Transmedia: cross promotion with Knots & Blades books, audio and collectibles (book revenue is not included in this model unless agreed).

KPIs and industry benchmarks

KPIBenchmarkProposed target
D1 retentionTop 25%: 26.5 to 27.7%; bottom 25%: 10 to 11.5% (GameAnalytics)30% or more
D7 retentionMedian 3.4 to 3.9%; top 25% 7 to 8% (GameAnalytics)8% or more
D28/D30 retention75% of games stay below 3% at D28 (GameAnalytics)3 to 5%
ARPDAUHybridcasual 0.15 to 0.50 USD; midcore 0.08 to 0.20 USD (Juego/AppsFlyer aggregate via Omega Point, secondary source)0.15 (Support 1) · 0.20 (Support 2)
CPILATAM 0.14 USD; US 1.71 USD (Adjust 2025 via SuperScale)Below 0.30 USD in LATAM
LTVMust exceed CPILTV above 1.3x CPI before scaling
WishlistsFirst week conversion: median 15% under 5,000 wishlists; 20% between 5,000 and 39,999 (How To Market A Game)7,000 / 20,000 / 50,000 at launch

Revenue scenarios (estimates, 36 months from close)

Line itemConservativeBaseOptimistic
Support title 1 (hybridcasual mobile)15,00090,000400,000
Support title 2 (midcore mobile and PC)20,000150,000600,000
Flagship Knots & Blades (first months)52,000198,000760,000
Total net studio revenue (36 months)87,000438,0001,760,000

Assumptions: net installs and LTV per support title; on PC, net revenue per unit close to 50% of price after store fees, regional pricing, taxes and refunds. Flagship figures are references while its scope is finalized.

The War Horn

Go to market

  • Steam first: an early store page, steady updates and quarterly wishlist targets. A public demo at a Steam Next Fest.
  • Festivals: BIG Festival inside gamescom latam (São Paulo), the largest indie competition according to its organizers; the 2026 edition ran April 30 to May 3. We aim to take the vertical slice.
  • Influencers and press: Spanish speaking streamers and booktubers from the saga's collaborator program; a bilingual press kit.
  • HeyCatch style organic promotion: daily actions on Reddit, X, TikTok and LinkedIn in the founders' voice, joining conversations where the audience already is. HeyCatch costs from 79.95 USD every 4 weeks after the intro period; its own guide notes it is built for solo founders, so we treat it as a method reference.
  • Community: Discord, YouTube devlogs and the saga's Patreon, closed tests with the community.
  • Mobile market tests: soft launch in LATAM at low CPI before spending in expensive markets.

The Runes of Fate

Risks and mitigation

RiskMitigation
Visibility in a crowded marketCommunity from day one, transmedia, festivals and Steam Next Fest
Rising acquisition costsOrganic growth, LATAM soft launch and an LTV above 1.3x CPI rule
Scope creepKPI gates per phase, vertical slice before full production
Dependence on two foundersDocumentation, code on GitHub, senior hire in F2
Hardware inflation (2026 memory crunch)Early purchases, certified used test devices, 15% buffer
Engine or store pricing and rule changesModular architecture; Godot as plan B for 2D
Knots & Blades IP licenseWritten agreement between rights holders and studio before closing
Regulation of offers to multiple investorsLegal advice in Colombia and in each investor's country before receiving funds
Payments and contracts involving VenezuelaLegal review of applicable restrictions and banking through Colombia
Legal entity not yet incorporatedIncorporate the SAS in Phase 0 (also required by several programs)

The Shield Pact

The ask: 15,000 USD tickets

Why 15,000 USD

  • Accessible: within reach of angels, the Venezuelan diaspora and LATAM professionals, without depending on a single large fund.
  • Consistent: it is the same 15,000 USD ask that Odyssey Ecosystem already presents in its investor material.
  • Tangible: each ticket funds a concrete unit of work (see below) and its use can be reported.
  • Spreads the risk: many small tickets spread the risk and build a community of ambassadors for the studio and the saga.

Tickets per scenario

ScenarioUSDmonths15,000 USD ticketsStake per ticket
Small seed60,0001241.85%
Mid150,00018101.67%
Full300,00024201.43%

What a 15,000 USD ticket buys

Per 15,000 USD ticket · Mid

Line itemUSD%
Team (fees and salaries)10,20068%
Hardware1,60011%
Engines, licenses and tools4003%
Cloud, backend and internet3002%
Marketing, acquisition and events1,50010%
Legal, trademarks and accounting4003%
External audio and music3002%
Contingency3002%
Total15,000100%

What one ticket concretely pays for (estimate)

EquipmentUSD
6 months of a LATAM Unity developer (1,500 USD/month)9,000
1 programming workstation2,000
1 annual Unity Pro seat (2,310 USD, if required)2,310
Acquisition tests and store assets1,000
Legal and accounting share400
Contingency290
Total15,000

What the investor gets (proposals for the founders to decide)

  • Option A · Equity: proposed pre money valuation of 750,000 USD. One ticket equals 1.85% (seed round), 1.67% (mid) or 1.43% (full).
  • Option B · Revenue share: the investor pool receives 30% of the studio's net revenue, split per ticket, until it returns 1.5x (22,500 USD per ticket) or 2x (30,000 USD) as agreed.
  • Option C · SAFE or convertible note: 1,000,000 USD post money valuation cap and a 20% discount at the next priced round (one ticket equals 1.5% at the cap).

Return scenarios per ticket (estimates, full round)

ConservativeBaseOptimistic
Total net studio revenue (36 months)87,000438,0001,760,000
Investor pool (30%, 1.5x cap)26,100131,400450,000
Return per ticket in 36 months1,3056,57022,500
Multiple on 15,000 USD0.09x0.44x1.50x
Illustrative studio valuation at month 36500,0001,000,0003,600,000
Theoretical value of one ticket (1.43%)7,143 (0.48x)14,286 (0.95x)51,429 (3.43x)

Assumptions: revenue from the table in The Spoils; illustrative valuation using annual revenue multiples; equity is illiquid until a sale or future round. In the base case the revenue share keeps paying after month 36 until the cap is reached.

Milestones and reporting commitments

  • Monthly email with progress, spend and next milestones.
  • Quarterly KPI dashboard (retention, ARPDAU, CPI, wishlists) and annual financial statements.
  • Optional tranche disbursement: 50% at close and 50% when Support 1 soft launches.

Investor perks

  • Your name in the Hall of Valhalla, in the credits of every studio game.
  • Early access and test keys, an exclusive investor shield cosmetic and a private Discord channel.
  • Invitations to closed tests and presentations with the team.
Risk notice: investing in an early stage studio is high risk. You may lose all of your capital. The stake is illiquid and there is no guarantee of return, timing or dividends. All projections are estimates. Perks are not a financial return. This document is not a public securities offering; consult your legal and tax advisor.

Allies of the North

Who to approach: investors, funds and programs

Indicative list. Entries marked as internal map come from financiadores_odyssey.xlsx, prepared for the EOS SaaS units: their fit for a game studio must be revalidated.

TypeWhoWhat they offer (per the source)
AngelsCapitalia Colombia · Red de Ángeles Inversionistas de Colombia (internal map)Angel investment and mentoring; amount not published
LATAM fundsEpakon Capital / Casa212 · VeneCápital · Ganas Ventures · Platanus (internal map)Platanus: 200,000 USD for 7% (SAFE); others without a published amount
Public and private programsiNNpulsa · Polar 1.000 Empresas · CCB Capital Raising · Start Up Chile (internal map)Non dilutive capital, investor access; Start Up Chile Build: CLP 15 M equity free
Platform fundsGoogle Play Indie Games Fund LATAM150,000 to 200,000 USD equity free per studio (2026 round not confirmed)
Engine grantsEpic MegaGrants · Unity for HumanityMegaGrants: typically 5,000 to 75,000 USD, up to 150,000, Unreal only. Unity for Humanity: impact projects, next call in 2027
Cloud creditsCloudflare · AWS Activate · Google Cloud · Microsoft (internal map)Credits that replace infrastructure spend
PublishersIndie publishers with funding (meeting rounds at gamescom latam)Plan B to co publish without giving up the IP

The Chronicles

Sources and assumptions

  • All cost, revenue, valuation and return figures are estimates under the assumptions stated in each section.
  • Reference exchange rate for COP figures: 4,000 COP per USD (assumption).
  • Market sources: Newzoo, gamescom latam, GameAnalytics, Adjust (via SuperScale), How To Market A Game, Steamworks, Unity, Supabase, Apple, Valve, Gartner, IDC, BLS, Semana, Google. Links in each section.
  • Knots & Blades data: taken from knotsandblades.com (October 2026). Kleithros summary: material provided by the founders.
  • Internal funders map: financiadores_odyssey.xlsx (October 13, 2026).

Investor contact

Write to us to receive the dossier, book a call with the founders or reserve your 15,000 USD ticket.

[email protected]

↑